250-240 exam questions free pdf demo
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×
 

250-240 exam questions free pdf demo

on

  • 126 views

Free Symantec 250-240 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/hcreml to get a Free Demo.

Free Symantec 250-240 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/hcreml to get a Free Demo.

Statistics

Views

Total Views
126
Views on SlideShare
126
Embed Views
0

Actions

Likes
0
Downloads
0
Comments
0

0 Embeds 0

No embeds

Accessibility

Categories

Upload Details

Uploaded via as Adobe PDF

Usage Rights

© All Rights Reserved

Report content

Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
  • Full Name Full Name Comment goes here.
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Processing…
Post Comment
Edit your comment

250-240 exam questions free pdf demo 250-240 exam questions free pdf demo Document Transcript

  •   P a g e  | 1                250 0  0‐240 Adm ministra ation of f Storag ge Foun ndation n 4.0 fo or UNIX  X Sy ant ym tec     To purch hase Full version o Practic exam click belo of ce ow; www.ce ertshome.com/2 250‐240‐ ‐practice e‐test.ht   tml                         OR  mantec  250‐240  Exam  C 0 Candidates  WWW.CERTSHOME. .COM  Offe Two  ers  FO Sym Products:    First is 2 250‐240 Exam m Questions s And Answers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy to use Prod duct that Con ntains Real 250‐240 Exa am Question ns.  •  y We have 2 250‐240 Exam Practice T Tests.  Secondly •    tain  Real  25 50‐240  Exam Question but  in  a  Self‐Assess m  ns  sment  Envir ronment.  Th here  are  They  also  Cont ltiple Practic ce Modes, R Reports, you u can Check  your Histor ry as you Take the Test  Multiple Tim mes and  Mul Man ny More Fea atures. Thes se Products are Prepare ed by Cisco S Subject Mat tter Experts, , Who know w what it  Take es to Pass  2 250‐240 Exa am. Moreover, We Prov vide you 100 0% Surety o of Passing 25 50‐240 Exam m in First  Atte empt or We e Will give y you your Mo oney Back.  Both Products Come W With Free DE EMOS, So go o Ahead  and Try Yoursel lf The Variou us Features of the Product.       
  • P a g e  | 2            Question: 1      What  is  the  virtual  object  that  Volume  Manager  uses  to  represent  the  structured  or  ordered  collection of subdisks?    A. volume  B. plex  C. vmdisk  D. disk group    Answer: B        Question: 2      In  this  volume  layout  the  mirroring  occurs  below  the  striping  or  concatenation  in  order  to  mirror  each column of the stripe or each chunk of the concatenation. This type of layout is called a layered  volume. What is the correct RAID level for a volume layout that combines mirroring with striping or  concatenation?    A. RAID‐1+0  B. RAID‐0+1  C. RAID‐5  D. RAID‐2    Answer: A        Question: 3      Which two virtual objects are components of a Volume Manager volume? (Choose two.)    A. VM disk  B. subdisk  C. plex  D. physical disk    Answer: B, C        Question: 4      Which three are characteristics of a disk group? (Choose three.)    A. collection of Volume Manager Disks  B. eases the use of resources in a high availability environment  C. allows Volume Manager objects to span multiple disk groups  D. represents a management and configuration boundary    Answer: A, B, D        Question: 5   
  • P a g e  | 3        Which three plex types are valid in Volume Manager? (Choose three.)    A. complete  B. partial  C. log  D. sparse  E. partition    Answer: A, C, D         Question: 6      Which  area  of  a  disk  is  used  by  Volume  Manager  to  store  information  such  as  disk  headers,  configuration copies, and kernel logs?    A. the public region  B. the private region  C. the virtual region  D. the CDS region    Answer: B        Question: 7      When using Volume Manager, what is considered the correct definition for RAID‐5?    A. Combines mirroring with striping or concatenation where the mirroring occurs below the striping  or concatenation in order to mirror each column of the stripe or each chunk of the concatenation  B. Refers to mirroring where data from one disk is duplicated on another disk to provide redundancy  and enable fast recovery.  C. Refers to simple concatenation or striping where disk space is combined sequentially from two or  more disks or striped across two or more disks. RAID‐0 does NOT provide data redundancy.  D. Refers  to  a  striped  layout that includes  the calculation of  parity information and the  striping of  that parity information across the disks.    Answer: D        Question: 8      You have a disk group named testdg, which you want to rename to engdg. To rename the disk group  from the command line, you __________.    A. must destroy the disk group and then re‐create the disk group using the new name  B. must use the vxdg change command, which performs a deport and an import in a single step  C. use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import, and the volumes are automatically started in the disk  group after the import  D. use vxdg deport followed by vxdg import, then you must manually start volumes in the disk group  by using the vxvol command    Answer: D       
  • P a g e  | 4      Question: 9      You  have  used  the  vxprint  command  with  the  appropriate  options  to  save  information  about  the  volume layouts on your system. Now, you want to use vxprint to provide useful information that can  be used later as input for the vxmake command to help rebuild your volume configurations. Which  option must be used with vxprint?    A. ‐r  B. ‐t  C. ‐a  D. ‐m    Answer: D        Question: 10      In order to resize an existing volume and its file system in Volume Manager while it remains online,  the file system must be _____.    A. in the bootdg disk group  B. checked before the process  C. shared across disk groups  D. mounted during the process    Answer: D        Question: 11      Which command is used to move the contents of the volumes from one disk to another?    A. vxremove  B. vxevac  C. vxdg move  D. vxdg evac    Answer: B         
  • P a g e  | 5    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st