1z0-873 exam questions free pdf demo
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×
 

1z0-873 exam questions free pdf demo

on

  • 176 views

Free Oracle 1z0-873 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/TNqgJv to get a Free Demo.

Free Oracle 1z0-873 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/TNqgJv to get a Free Demo.

Statistics

Views

Total Views
176
Views on SlideShare
176
Embed Views
0

Actions

Likes
0
Downloads
1
Comments
0

0 Embeds 0

No embeds

Accessibility

Categories

Upload Details

Uploaded via as Adobe PDF

Usage Rights

© All Rights Reserved

Report content

Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
  • Full Name Full Name Comment goes here.
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Processing…
Post Comment
Edit your comment

1z0-873 exam questions free pdf demo 1z0-873 exam questions free pdf demo Document Transcript

  •   P a g e  | 1                1Z0 3  0‐873 MySQL 5 Databas M se Administrato or Certified Profe essional Exam, P Part I  Ora e  acle     To purch hase Full version o Practic exam click belo of ce ow; www.ce ertshome.com/1 1Z0‐873‐ ‐practice e‐test.ht   tml                         OR  0‐873  FO Oracle  1Z0 Exam  Can E ndidates  W WWW.CERT TSHOME.CO OM/  Offer Two  rs  Products:    First is 1 1Z0‐873 Exam m Questions s And Answe ers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy to use Prod duct that Con ntains Real 1Z0‐873 Exa am Question ns.  •  Secondly y We have 1 1Z0‐873 Exam Practice T Tests.  •    tain  Real  1Z Z0‐873  Exam Question but  in  a  Self‐Assess m  ns  sment  Envir ronment.  Th here  are  They  also  Cont ltiple Practic ce Modes, R Reports, you u can Check  your Histor ry as you Take the Test  Multiple Tim mes and  Mul Man ny More Fea atures. Thes se Products are Prepare ed by Cisco S Subject Mat tter Experts, , Who know w what it  Take es to Pass  1 1Z0‐873 Exa am. Moreover, We Prov vide you 100 0% Surety o of Passing 1Z Z0‐873 Exam m in First  Atte empt or We e Will give y you your Mo oney Back.  Both Products Come W With Free DE EMOS, So go o Ahead  and Try Yoursel lf The Variou us Features of the Product.       
  • P a g e  | 2            Question: 1      Which one of the following statements can be used to start MySQL 5.0 manually from the command  line on windows?    A. C:> C:Program FilesMySQLMySQL Server 5.0binmysqladmin ‐u root start  B. C:> C:Program FilesMySQLMySQL Server 5.0binmysqld  C. C:> C:Program FilesMySQLMySQL Server 5.0binmysql_start    Answer: B        Question: 2      Another user has issued LOCK TABLES pets READ You can...    A. Update table pets  B. SELECT from table pets  C. UPDATE and SELECT from table pets  D. None of the above    Answer: B        Question: 3      Which of the following statements are true for locks established by the InnoDB storage engine?    A. It sometimes escalates locks to page level.  B. It sometimes escalates locks to table level.  C. It sometimes escalates locks to page or table level.  D. It never escalates locks to page or table level.    Answer: D        Question: 4      Which of the following is true for how the InnoDB storage engine uses diskspace?    A. It stores its data, index and undo information all in its own tablespace.  B.  It  stores  its  data  in  .MYD  files,  in  the  respective  database  directory,  and  its  index  and  undo  information in its own tablespace.  C. It stores its data and index in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database directory, and undo  information in its own tablespace.  D. It stores its data, index and undo information in .MYD and .MYI files, in the respective database  directory.    Answer: A        Question: 5       
  • P a g e  | 3    Which of the following is true for the command‐line programs mysqlcheck and myisamchk?    A. mysqlcheck  must  run on the  server  to  perform  checks  and  repairs  and myisamchk can  perform  checks and repairs on a remote server.  B. mysqlcheck can perform checks and repairs on a remote server, and myisamchk must run on the  server.  C. Both mysqlcheck and myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.  D. Neither mysqlcheck or myisamchk can perform checks and repairs on a remote server.    Answer: B        Question: 6      MySQL is a multi‐threaded database server. Every connection to the database server is handled by  it's own thread.    A. True  B. False    Answer: A        Question: 7      mysqldump can be instructed to dump...    A. Only table structures  B. Only data  C. Both table structures and data    Answer: C        Question: 8      Which of the following is true of a MySQL client and server?    A. They must be run on the same type of Operating System.  B. They must be run on the same hardware architecture.  C. They do not have to be run on the same type of Operating System.  D. They do not have to be run on the same hardware architecture.    Answer: C,D        Question: 9      Which of the following APIs/connectors are included in a MySQL distribution?    A. Connector/J  B. Connector/ODBC  C. C API  D. Connector/NET  E. Connector/MJX    View slide
  • P a g e  | 4      Answer: C        Question: 10      Of the following mechanisms available to connect a MySQL client to a MySQL database server, which  types of connections are only available on Windows based systems?    A. TCP/IP  B. Sockets  C. Shared Memory  D. Named Pipes    Answer: C,D        Question: 11      Which  of  the  following  statements  correctly  describes  the  way  to  enable  and  use  shared  memory  connections to the MySQL database server?    A.  Shared  memory  connections  are  available  by  default  on  all  platforms,  but  must  have  TCP/IP  networking disabled by using the ‐‐skip‐networking option.  B. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and is enabled by default.  C. Shared memory connections are supported on all windows binaries, and must be enabled by using  the ‐‐shared‐memory command line option.  D. Shared memory is not a supported communication method for the MySQL database server.    Answer: C        Question: 12      Which mysqld command line option disables incoming TCP/IP connections?    A. ‐‐shared‐memory  B. ‐‐memlock  C. ‐‐no‐networking  D. ‐‐skip‐networking    Answer: D          View slide
  • P a g e  | 5    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st