June 2006 KCDA End User Price List
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Like this? Share it with your network

Share
  • Full Name Full Name Comment goes here.
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Be the first to comment
    Be the first to like this
No Downloads

Views

Total Views
1,017
On Slideshare
1,017
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0

Actions

Shares
Downloads
2
Comments
0
Likes
0

Embeds 0

No embeds

Report content

Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
    No notes for slide

Transcript

  • 1. June 2006 KCDA End User Price List KCDA EU MSRP SKU # Material # UPC Description Price Price PC Connectivity - EZ Networking Line 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Adapter SMC9452TX 99-012084-215 662698 701272 EZ Card 1000 32 bit Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, 1000Base-T, Full Driver Support $15.07 $19.99 SMC9452TX-CA 99-012084-281 662698 701111 EZ Card 1000 32 bit Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, 1000Base-T, Full Driver Support (Canada) $15.07 $19.99 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet PCI Adapters SMC1255TX 99-012084-238 662698 414936 EZ Card 10/100, Full-Duplex,PCI, Dual-Speed Auto-Negotiation, WOL, Flow Control, QoSRJ45, DMI &WfM with Personal Firewall Software $15.35 $19.99 SMC1244TX-1 99-012084-576 662698 705881 EZ Card 10/100, Full-Duplex, PCI, Dual-Speed Auto-Negotiation, Flow Control, RJ45, Non-WOL Adapter $11.22 $14.99 10 Mbps and 10/100Mbps PC Cards SMC8036TX 99-012084-030 662698 701197 EZ Card 10/100, 32-bit 10/100Mbps Dongle-less CardBus Adapter with RJ-45 Connector $22.62 $29.99 SMC8041TX 99-012083-124 662698 701203 EZ Card 10/100, 16-bit 10/100Mbps Dongle-less Adapter with RJ-45 Connector $22.65 $29.99 USB Connectivity Devices SMC2208USB/ETH 99-012084-382 662698 700442 EZ Connect USB to Dual-Speed Ethernet Compact Converter $22.65 $29.99 SMC2208USB/ETH-CA 99-012084-383 662698 701098 EZ Connect USB to Dual-Speed Ethernet Compact Converter (Canada) $22.65 $29.99 SMC2209USB/ETH 99-012084-204 662698 702927 Compact USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Adapter $22.62 $29.99 SMC2209USB/ETH-CA 99-012084-226 662698 703092 Compact USB 2.0 to 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Adapter (Canada) $22.62 $29.99 SMCUSBH7 751.8263 662698 585360 EZ Connect 7 Port USB 2.0 Hub $30.15 $39.99 Boot ROM's SMC1255 BOOTROM 99-012084-153 662698 702477 SMC Boot Rom for 1255TX and the SMC1255TX/LP $10.58 $14.99 PC Connectivity - Tiger Line 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet PCI Adapters FE-1510SC-50 99-012084-489 6 62698 705638 EZ Card 10/100Mbps Combo Adapter (Fiber + RJ45) 50 pack $3,770.60 $4,999.99 Powerline - EZ Networking Line 14Mbps Powerline / Homeplug SMCHP1D-ETH 751.7983 662698 579574 EZ Connect 14 Mbps Powerline to Ethernet Desktop Adapter $45.24 $59.99 SMCHP1D-USB 751.8031 662698 579567 EZ Connect 14 Mbps Powwerline to USB Desktop Adapter $37.70 $49.99 SMCHPKIT-ETH 751.7984 662698 579604 EZ Connect 14 Mbps Powerline Starter Kit $82.95 $109.99 SMCHT-ETH 99-012084-484 662698 705584 EZ Connect 85 Mbps Turbo Powerline to Ethernet Desktop Adapter $67.86 $89.99 Unmanaged Switches - EZ Networking Line 10/100 Mbps AutoSense Ethernet/Fast Ethernet Switches SMC-EZ6516TX 750.9903 662698 571875 16-Port 10/100Mbps Standalone, Unmanaged SOHO Switch $52.78 $69.99 SMC-EZ6516TX-CA 750.9905 662698 570441 16-Port 10/100Mbps Standalone, Unmanaged SOHO Switch (Canada) $52.78 $69.99 SMC-EZ108FDT 750.8349 662698 572193 8-Port 10/100Mbps Standalone Unmanaged Switch with 1 slot for optional fiber uplink $112.48 $149.99 SMC-EZ108FMSC 750.5256 662698 413373 EZ Switch 10/100 100FX SC multi-mode Fiber Module $113.38 $149.99 SMC-EZ108FSSC 750.5255 662698 413366 EZ Switch 10/100 100FX SC single-mode Fiber Module $423.36 $559.99 SMC-EZ108FMMT 750.5264 662698 413441 EZ Switch 10/100 100FX MT-RJ multi-mode Fiber Module $113.38 $149.99 SMC108DT 751.7462 662698 572711 EZ Switch 10/100 Mini 8-port 10/100 wallmountable switch (internal powered) $45.24 $59.99 SMC105DT 751.7721 66989 572728 EZSwitch 10/100 Mini 5-port 10/100 wallmountable switch with magnets (external powered) $31.75 $39.99 EZNET-16SW 751.7399 662698 570847 16-port 10/100 auto-negotiating dual-speed switch $52.78 $69.99 EZNET-24SW 751.7439 662698 570854 24-port 10/100 auto-negotiating dual-speed switch $75.40 $99.99 SMC-FS5 751.8319 662698583496 5-Port 10/100Mbps Standalone, Unmanaged SOHO Switch, Auto MDI/MDI-X ports $12.81 $16.99 SMC-FS8 751.8037 662698583502 8-Port 10/100Mbps Standalone, Unmanaged SOHO Switch $22.62 $29.99 10/100/1000 Mbps Layer 2 Unmanaged Gigabit Switches SMC8505T 751.8126 662698577426 5-port 10/100/1000 Layer 2 Gigabit Desktop Switch $60.32 $79.99 SMC8508T 751.8129 662698577518 8-port 10/100/1000 Layer 2 Gigabit Desktop Switch $90.48 $119.99 SMCGS5 751.8038 662698583519 5-port 10/100/1000 Layer 2 Gigabit Desktop Switch, blue/silver plastic $37.70 $49.99 SMCGS5-CA 751.8286 662698585575 5-port 10/100/1000 Layer 2 Gigabit Desktop Switch, blue/silver plastic (Canada) $37.70 $49.99 SMCGS8 751.8039 662698583526 8-port 10/100/1000 Layer 2 Gigabit Desktop Switch, blue/silver plastic $52.78 $69.99 SMCGS16 751.8046 662698583571 16-Port 10/100/1000 Layer 2 Gigabit Switch $226.23 $299.99 SMCGS24 751.8047 662698583588 24-Port 10/100/1000 Layer 2 Gigabit Switch $279.02 $369.99 Smart Switches - EZ Networking Line SMCGS16-Smart 751.8052 662698583595 16-Port 10/100/1000 Webmanaged Gigabit Smart Switch $248.85 $329.99 SMCGS24-Smart 751.8054 662698583601 24-Port 10/100/1000 Webmanaged Gigabit Smart Switch $301.64 $399.99 Wireless - EZ Connect Line 54Mbps Wireless IP Cameras SMCWIPCAM-G 751.8429 662698586770 54Mbps Wireless IP Security Camera $188.52 $249.99 54Mbps Wireless MIMO Products SMCWCB-GM 99-012084-506 662698705805 54Mbps Wireless MIMO Cardbus Adapter $37.70 $49.99 SMCWPCI-GM 99-012084-535 662698706093 54Mbps Wireless MIMO PCI Adapter $37.70 $49.99 SMCWBR14-GM 751.8390 662698586503 54Mbps Wireless MIMO 4-Port Broadband Router $75.40 $99.99 54Mbps 802.11g Wireless Adapters SMCWCB-G 99-012084-433 662698705072 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless Cardbus Adapter $22.62 $29.99 SMCWCB-G-CA 99-012084-434 662698705089 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless Cardbus Adapter (Canada) $22.62 $29.99 SMCWPCI-G 99-012084-452 662698705263 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless PCI Card $22.62 $29.99 SMCWPCI-G-CA 99-012084-453 662698705270 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless PCI Card (Canada) $22.62 $29.99 SMCWUSB-G 99-012084-552 662698706253 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless Cardbus Adapter $22.62 $29.99 SMCWUSB-G-CA 99-012084-553 662698706260 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless Cardbus Adapter (Canada) $22.62 $29.99 108bps 802.11g Wireless Adapters SMCWCBT-G 99-012084-436 662698705102 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Cardbus Adapter $30.16 $39.99 SMCWCBT-G-CA 99-012084-437 662698705119 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Cardbus Adapter (Canada) $30.16 $39.99 SMCWPCIT-G 99-012084-445 662698705195 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless PCI Adapter $30.16 $39.99 SMCWPCIT-G CA 99-012084-456 662698705300 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless PCI Adapter (Canada) $30.16 $39.99 SMCWUSBT-G 98-012084-460 662698705348 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless USB Adapter $37.70 $49.99 SMCWUSBT-G-CA 98-012084-461 662698705355 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless USB Adapter (Canada) $37.70 $49.99 54Mbps 802.11g Wireless Broadband Routers SMCWBR14-G2 751.8265 662698585384 Barricade g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless Cable/DSL Broadband Router $45.24 $59.99 SMCWBR14-G2-CA 751.8266 662698585391 Barricade g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless Cable/DSL Broadband Router $45.24 $59.99 SMC2804WBRP-G 751.7878 662698 577235 Barricade g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless Broadband Router with USB Print Server $75.40 $99.99 SMC2804WBRP-G-CA 751.7879 662698 578416 Barricade g 2.4GHz 54 Mbps Wireless Broadband Router with USB Print Server $75.40 $99.99 108Mbps 802.11g Wireless Broadband Routers SMCWBR14T-G 751.8095 662698583991 Barricade g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Cable/DSL Broadband Router $52.78 $69.99 SMCWBR14T-G-CA 751.8096 662698584004 Barricade g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Cable/DSL Broadband Router $52.78 $69.99 108Mbps 802.11g Wireless Access Point SMCWEBT-G 751.8101 662698584059 Barricade g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Ethernet Bridge / AP $60.32 $79.99 SMCWEBT-G-CA 751.8102 662698584066 Barricade g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Ethernet Bridge / AP $60.32 $79.99
  • 2. June 2006 KCDA End User Price List KCDA EU MSRP SKU # Material # UPC Description Price Price 54Mbps 802.11g Wireless Storage Access Point SMCWAPS-G 751.8366 662698586336 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 54Mbps Wireless Storage Access Point with UPnP server $98.03 $129.99 108Mbps 802.11g Wireless Kits SMCWCBTKIT-G 99-012084-457 662698705317 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Router + Cardbus Adapter $75.40 $99.99 SMCWCBTKIT-G-CA 99-012084-458 662698705324 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Router + Cardbus Adapter (Canada) $75.40 $99.99 SMCWUSBTKIT-G 99-012084-463 662698705379 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Router + USB Adapter $90.48 $119.99 SMCWUSBTKIT-G-CA 99-012084-464 662698705386 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz 108 Mbps Wireless Router + USB Adapter (Canada) $90.48 $119.99 54Mbps 802.11g Wireless Print Server SMCWPS-G 751.7933 662698582581 EZ Connect g 2.4GHz Wireless Print Server with USB 2.0 port $75.40 $99.99 11 / 54Mbps 802.11a/b Dual Band Wireless Adapters SMC2336W-AG 99-012084-221 662698 702699 EZ-Stream Universal 802.11a/b/g Wireless Cardbus Adapter $75.40 $99.99 Wireless Accessories SMCPOE-KIT 750.9864 662698 575354 EZ Connect Power over Ethernet Kit $45.24 $59.99 11Mbps Wireless Antennas,Cables and Accessories SMCANT-OOM8 751.7558 662698 579628 Wireless High Gain 8 dBi Omni-Directional Antenna $75.40 $99.99 SMCANT-OOM10 751.8300 662698 585711 Wireless High Gain 5GHz 10 dBi Omni-Directional Antenna $98.03 $129.99 SMCANT-OOM5P 751.8114 662698584172 Wireless High Gain 5 dBi Omni-Directional Antenna $64.10 $84.99 SMCANT-DI105 750.5784 662698 417630 Wireless High Gain 10.5 dBi Antenna $82.95 $109.99 SMCANT-DI135 750.5785 662698 417647 Wireless High Gain 13.5 dBi Antenna $98.03 $129.99 SMCANT-DI145 750.5786 662698 417654 Wireless High Gain 14.5 dBi Antenna $109.34 $144.99 SMCANT-DIFP11 751.7694 662698 579629 Wireless High Gain 11 dBi Flat Panel Antenna $52.78 $69.99 SMCANT-DIFP18 751.8299 662698 585704 Wireless High Gain 5GHz 18 dBi Flat Panel Antenna $120.65 $159.99 SMCANT-WB 751.8115 662698 584189 NEMA3 weatherproof box $90.48 $119.99 SMCANT-LP 751.7695 662698 580792 Lightning Protector $45.24 $59.99 SMCANT-DS 750.5787 662698 417661 Antenna Desktop Stand $19.05 $24.99 SMCANT-MA 750.5811 662698 417869 Antenna Mounting Arm $31.75 $39.99 SMCANT-CAB25 750.5789 662698 417685 25" LMR 195 Antenna Cable $25.40 $34.99 SMCANT-CAB78 750.579 662698 417692 78" LMR 400 Antenna Cable $31.75 $39.99 SMCANT-CAB25F 750.585 662698 420258 25' LMR 400 Antenna Cable $65.62 $84.99 SMCANT-CAB50F 750.5851 662698 420265 50' LMR 400 Antenna Cable $87.85 $114.99 SMCANT-CAB75F 750.5852 662698 420272 75' LMR 400 Antenna Cable $115.37 $154.99 SMCANT-KIT 750.5813 662698 572261 Wireless Antenna Kit $211.68 $279.99 SMCAMP-500G 751.8112 662698584158 500mW 802.11G Power over Ethernet Amplifier $377.05 $499.99 SMCAMP-500 750.9845 662698 575194 500mW Power over Ethernet Amplifier $423.31 $559.99 SMCAMP-1000G 751.8124 662698584257 1 Watt Power over Ethernet Amplifier $414.76 $549.99 SMCAMP-INJ 750.9795 662698 574838 Power Injector for Amplifiers $67.87 $89.99 SMCANT-CEILINGBOX 750.9881 662698 575477 Ceiling Mount Kit (includes SMCAMP-1000, PoE Remote Unit, SMCAMP-INJ, 5 dBi Omni-Directional Antenna) $641.00 $849.99 SMCANT-CAB50FNN 750.9883 662698 575491 50' LMR 400 Antenna Cable with N-Male to N-Male Connectors $89.97 $119.99 SMCANT-CAB25FNN 751.8117 662698584196 25' LMR 400 Antenna Cable with N-Male to N-Male Connectors $67.74 $89.99 SMCANT-CAB10FNN 751.8392 662698586527 10' LMR 400 Antenna Cable with N-Male to N-Male Connectors $45.24 $59.99 SMCHMANT-4 751.7625 662698 580174 EZ Connect 2.4GHz Omni Directional Home Antenna $19.59 $24.99 SMCWRAM 751.8144 662698 584318 Wireless Remote Antenna Meter $98.03 $129.99 Bluetooth Wireless Adapters SMC-BT10 99-012084-410 662698 704846 EZ Connect Wireless Bluetooth USB Adapter $30.15 $39.99 SMC-BT10-CA 99-012084-411 662698 704853 EZ Connect Wireless Bluetooth USB Adapter (Canada) $30.15 $39.99 SMCBT-EDR 99-012084-508 662698705829 EZ Connect Wireless Bluetooth USB Adapter with EDR technology and Multitasking $30.15 $39.99 Wireless Travel Voice Gateway SMCWTVG-G 752.8579 662698 587586 2.4GHz 802.11g Wireless Travel Voice Gateway $113.11 $149.99 Home Entertainment Networking - EZ-Stream Line SMCWMR-AG 751.0118 662698 577211 EZ-Stream Universal Wireless Multimedia Receiver $150.81 $199.99 SMCWMR-AG-CA 751.7369 662698 577716 EZ-Stream Universal Wireless Multimedia Receiver (Canada) $150.81 $199.99 SMCWAA-B 751.7562 662698 579659 EZ-Stream 11 Mbps Wireless Audio Adapter $98.03 $129.99 SMCWAA-B-CA 751.7739 662698 581201 EZ-Stream 11 Mbps Wireless Audio Adapter (Canada) $98.03 $129.99 SMCWAA-G 751.8024 662698 583380 EZ-Stream 802.11g Wireless Audio Adapter $98.03 $129.99 Broadband Routers - EZ Networking Line SMC7004VBR 751.7922 662698 571028 Barricade Cable/DSL router with 4-port 10/100 Mbps switch $37.70 $49.99 SMC7004VBR-CA 751.7923 662698 571622 Barricade Cable/DSL router with 4-port 10/100 Mbps switch (Canada) $37.70 $49.99 SMCBR14UP 751.7702 662698 580884 Barricade Cable/DSL router with 4-port 10/100Mbps switch and Integrated USB and LPT Print Server $52.78 $69.99 SMCBR14UP-CA 751.7703 662698 580891 Barricade Cable/DSL router with 4-port 10/100Mbps switch and Integrated USB and LPT Print Server (Canada) $52.78 $69.99 Enterprise Wireless - EliteConnect 11 Mbps High Power PC Card SMC2532W-B 99-012084-278 662698 702736 EliteConnect 2.4GHz 802.11b High-Power Wireless PC Card $52.78 $69.99 SMC2532W-B-CA 99-012084-203 662698 702910 EliteConnect 2.4GHz 802.11b High-Power Wireless PC Card (Canada) $52.78 $69.99 SMCANT-0M5 751.0119 662698 577228 EliteConnect 2.4GHz Desktop Omni-Directional 5dBi antenna $15.07 $19.99 11 Mbps Wireless Bridge SMC2582W-B 751.7429 662698 578553 EliteConnect 2.4GHz 802.11b Wireless Bridge $346.89 $459.99 SMCPWR-INJ3 751.7464 662698 578782 EliteConnect Power Injector (802.3af Compliant) $41.47 $54.99 11Mbps/54 Mbps High Power Wireless Cardbus Adapter SMC2536W-AG 99-012084-193 662698 702811 EliteConnect Universal 2.4GHz/5GHz High Power Wireless Cardbus Adapter $67.87 $94.99 11Mbps/54 Mbps High Power Wireless PCI Card SMC2512W-AG 99-012084-297 662698 703740 EliteConnect Universal 2.4GHz/5GHz High Power Wireless PCI Card $98.03 $129.99 54 Mbps Wireless Bridge SMC2586W-G 751.7514 662698 579277 EliteConnect 2.4GHz 802.11g Wireless Bridge $497.71 $659.99 SMC2585W-G 751.8328 662698585971 EliteConnect™ 2.4GHz dual-radio 802.11g Wireless Bridge $603.29 $799.99 54 Mbps Wireless Outdoor Bridge/AP SMC2888W-M 751.8002 662698583182 2.4Ghz/5Ghz Outdoor Wireless Access Point/Bridge $754.11 $999.99 SMC2888W-S 751.8001 662698583175 2.4Ghz/5Ghz Outdoor Wireless Access Point/Bridge $754.11 $999.99 54 Mbps Wireless Access Point SMC2552W-G 751.7515 662698 579284 EliteConnect 2.4GHz 802.11g Wireless Access Point $256.39 $339.99 54 Mbps Wireless Hotspot Gateway SMCWHSG44-G KIT 751.7907 662698 582352 EliteConnect 2.4GHz 802.11g Wireless Hotspot Gateway Kit (includes Mini-POS Ticket Printer and Access Keypad) $678.70 $899.90 SMCWHSG44-G 751.7723 662698 583274 EliteConnect 2.4GHz 802.11g Wireless Hotspot Gateway $377.05 $499.99 11Mbps/54 Mbps High Power Wireless Access Point SMC2555W-AG 750.9857 662698 575293 EliteConnect Universal 2.4GHz/5GHz Wireless Access Point $301.64 $399.99 SMC2555W-JMPRCBL 751.0216 662698 577945 Jumper Cable $22.62 $29.99 EliteConnect Wireless Site Survey Software SMCSOFT-LP 751.8121 662698584226 EliteConnect SMC Wireless LANPlanner $7,541.20 $9,999.99 Managed Switches - Tiger Line
  • 3. June 2006 KCDA End User Price List KCDA EU MSRP SKU # Material # UPC Description Price Price 10G Ethernet Switches SMC8708L2 751.8003 662698583199 8 port 10G XFP based Layer 2 Managed Switch $6,032.96 $7,999.99 SMC10GXFP-SR 751.8204 662698584844 XFP SR 300m, 10G $1,734.47 $2,299.99 SMC10GXFP-LR 751.8205 662698584851 XFP LR 10km, 10G $2,262.35 $2,999.99 SMC10GXFP-ER 751.6206 662698584868 XFP ER 40km, 10G $6,787.08 $8,999.99 SMCRPU14 751.8009 662698583250 4 port Redandant power supply $716.41 $949.99 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Stackable Switches with 10G Uplinks SMC8824M 752.8393 662698586534 TigerStack II 10/100/1000 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit IPv4/IPv6 Managed Stackable with 4 combo SFP with 2 10G uplinks (XFP) $1,885.29 $2,499.99 SMC8848M 752.8394 662698586541 TigerStack II 10/100/1000 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit IPv4/IPv6 Managed Stackable with 4 combo SFP with 2 10G uplinks (XFP) $3,016.48 $3,999.99 SMC8724M INT 751.0193 662698577730 TigerStack 1000 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Managed Stackable with 4 combo SFP ports and 1 10G uplink (XENPAK) $1,885.29 $2,499.99 SMC8748M INT 751.0194 662698577747 TigerStack 1000 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Managed Stackable with 4 combo SFP ports and 1 10G uplink (XENPAK) $3,016.48 $3,999.99 SMC8724ML3 INT 751.7978 662698582994 TigerStack 1000 24-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Stackable with 4 combo SFP ports and 1 10G uplink (XENPAK) $2,037.45 $2,699.99 SMC8748ML3 INT 751.7979 662698587003 TigerStack 1000 48-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Layer 3 Managed Stackable with 4 combo SFP ports and 1 10G uplink (XENPAK) $3,318.12 $4,399.99 SMC8700S-30 751.7937 662698582628 12" Stacking Cable for SMC87XX Series Switches $98.03 $129.99 SMC8700S-130 751.7938 662698582635 4' Stacking Cable for SMC87XX Series Switches $113.11 $149.99 SMC8700GXP10 751.7581 662698579840 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAC Uplink Receiver $1,057.36 $1,399.99 SMC8700GXP10L3 751.8199 662698584806 10 Gigabit Layer 3 Ethernet XENPAC Uplink Receiver $1,057.36 $1,399.99 SMC10GXEN-SR 751.8201 662698584813 XENPAK SR 300m, 10G $1,885.29 $2,499.99 SMC10GXEN-LR 751.8202 662698584820 XENPAK LR 10km, 10G $2,639.41 $3,499.99 SMC10GXEN-ER 751.8203 662698584837 XENPAK ER 40Km, 10G $6,787.08 $8,999.99 SMC10GXEN-T 751.8353 662698586213 XENPAK T, 10m, 10G $339.35 $449.99 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Standalone Switches SMC8024L2 752.8585NA 662698587692 TigerSwitch 10/100/1000 24 10/100/1000 port gigabit SMB Managed switch with 4 SFP combo ports $527.88 $699.99 SMC8612T 751.0141 662698 577402 TigerSwitch 10/100/1000 12 10/100/1000Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 associated SFP mini-GBIC slot $904.19 $1,199.99 SMC8624T 751.7401 662698 571455 TigerSwitch 10/100/1000 24 10/100/1000Port Gigabit Managed Switch with 4 associated SFP mini-GBIC slots $1,658.31 $2,199.99 SMC8648T 751.7645 662698 580273 Standalone Managed 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Switch with 4 mini-GBIC slots $2,261.61 $2,999.99 SMC8612XL3 751.0196 662698 577761 TigerSwitch 1000 Layer 3 12 mini-GBIC ports with 4 associated gigabit copper ports $1,205.84 $1,599.99 SMC8748L2 751.8325 662698585940 TigerSwitch 1000 48-Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Managed L2 Switch with 4 SFP combo ports and 2 x 10G Uplink Slots (XFP) $1,509.29 $1,999.99 SMCXFPMOD 751.8387 662698586473 1 Port XFP Module $226.50 $299.99 SMCBGSLCX1 751.7465 662698 571219 1-Port 1000BASE-SX Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC Transceiver $150.82 $199.99 SMCBGLLCX1 750.6685 662698 571226 1-Port 1000BASE-LX Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC Transceiver $315.98 $419.99 SMCBGZLCX1 751.0109 662698577150 1-Port 1000BASE-ZX Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC Transceiver $2,116.83 $2,804.99 SMCBGSSCX1 751.7671 662698 416541 1-Port 1000BASE-SX GBIC 550m Transceiver $207.39 $274.99 SMCBGLSCX1 751.7672 662698 416558 1-Port 1000BASE-LX GBIC 10Km Transceiver $370.45 $489.99 SMCBGZSCX1 751.0111 662698577167 1-Port 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 70Km Transceiver $2,010.99 $2,664.99 SMCRPU600W 750.7933 662698 571813 Redundant power supply for up to 4 SMC6750L2/SMC6824M $529.21 $699.99 SMCRPUX4 751.7673 662698580501 Redundant power supply support for up to 4 SMC8624T/SMC8612XL3 $529.21 $699.99 10/100 Mbps AutoSense Managed Standalone Switches and Modules SMC6709FL2 751.7655 662698 580365 TigerSwitch 10/100 8 10/100 + 1 100BASE-FX MMF port ManagedStandalone Switch $248.85 $329.99 SMC6709GL2 751.7656 662698 580372 TigerSwitch 10/100 8 10/100 + 1 1000BASE-FX MMF port Managed Standalone Switch $313.70 $415.99 SMC6708L2 INT 751.7737 662698 581188 TigerSwitch 10/100 8 10/100 Managed Standalone Switch $208.89 $276.99 SMC6724AL2 751.7362 662698 577983 TigerSwitch 10/100 24-Port Managed, Standalone Switch $301.64 $399.99 SMC6726AL2 751.7974 662698582956 TigerSwitch 10/100 24-Port Managed, Standalone Switch with 2 combo SFP/1000BASE-T Uplink ports $211.15 $279.99 SMC6724L3 751.0097 662698 413878 TigerSwitch 10/100 Layer 3 24-Port Managed Standalone switch $1,004.28 $1,329.99 SMCRPU150W 750.952 662698 413151 Redundant power supply for SMC8606T/SMC8606SX/SMC6724L3 $529.20 $699.99 SMC6824GB 751.7433 662698577082 Gigabit 1000BASE-X Ethernet Expansion Module $221.20 $294.99 SMC6824GT 751.0094 662698577075 Gigabit 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Expansion Module $232.85 $309.99 SMC6824FMSC 751.0093 662698577068 100BASE-FX SC MMF Fiber Module $222.09 $294.99 SMC6824FSSC 751.0092 662698577051 100Base-FX SC SMF Fiber Module $530.89 $704.99 SMCRPU600W 750.7933 662698 571813 Redundant power supply for up to 4 SMC6750L2/SMC6824M $529.21 $699.99 SMC6752AL2 751.7932 662698582574 TigerSwitch 10/100 50-Port Switch Managed, Standalone Switch with 2 1000Base-T Uplinks and 2 Combo SFP/1000BASE-T Uplink Ports $603.29 $799.99 SMCBGSLCX1 751.7465 662698 571219 1-Port 1000BASE-SX Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC Transceiver $150.82 $199.99 SMCBGLLCX1 750.6685 662698 571226 1-Port 1000BASE-LX Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC Transceiver $315.98 $419.99 SMCBGZLCX1 751.0109 662698577150 1-Port 1000BASE-ZX Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Mini-GBIC Transceiver $2,116.83 $2,804.99 10/100 Mbps AutoSense Managed Stackable Switches and Modules SMC6224M 751.7395 662698578287 TigerStack Stackable 24-Port 10/100Mbps Managed Switch with Combo SFP/1000BASE-T Uplink Ports $301.64 $399.99 SMC6248M 751.7936 662698578294 TigerStack Stackable 48-Port 10/100Mbps Managed Switch with Combo SFP/1000BASE-T Uplink Ports $603.29 $799.99 SMC6824M 751.0088 662698577020 TigerStack III Stackable 24-port 10/100 auto-MDIX switch with 2 slots for media expansion $451.72 $599.99 SMC6824MPE 751.0195 662698577754 TigerStack III Stackable 24-port 10/100, POE, auto-MDIX switch with 2 slots for media expansion $1,131.17 $1,499.99 SMC6826MPE 751.8213 662698584912 TigerStack III Stackable 24-port 10/100, POE plus 2 combo ports $828.78 $1,099.99 SMC6824GB 751.7433 662698577082 Gigabit 1000BASE-X Ethernet Expansion Module $221.20 $294.99 SMC6824GT 751.0094 662698577075 Gigabit 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Expansion Module $232.85 $309.99 SMC6824FMSC 751.0093 662698577068 100BASE-FX SC MMF Fiber Module $222.09 $294.99 SMC6824S 751.0096 662698577099 Gigabit Stacking kit for SMC6824M $153.47 $204.99 SMC6824S-P 751.7908 662698582369 Gigabit Stacking kit for SMC6824MPE $45.24 $59.99 SMC6824FSSC 751.0092 662698577051 100Base-FX SC SMF Fiber Module $530.89 $704.99 SMC6824-C 751.7691 662698580754 1 Meter Long Stacking Cable $52.92 $69.99 SMCRPU600W 750.7933 662698 571813 Redundant power supply for up to 4 SMC6750L2/SMC6824M $529.21 $699.99 SMCRPU150W 750.952 662698 413151 Redundant power supply for SMC8606T/SMC8606SX/SMC6724L3 $529.20 $699.99 SMCRPUPOE 751.8283 662698585551 Redundant power supply for PoE Switches $1,132.50 $1,499.99 VoIP/Remote Access Managers/Extended Ethernet VDSL - TigerAccess SMC7724M/VSW 750.8986 662698 572681 TigerAccess Stackable 24-port VDSL Extended Ethernet Switch with 1 Ethernet slot and 1 mini-GBIC slot $2,608.99 $3,459.99 SMC7724T 750.9765 662698 574609 1-Port 10/100 Ethernet Module $52.92 $69.99 SMC7724FMSC 750.9766 662698 574616 1-Port 100BASE-FX MMF SC Module $127.01 $169.99 SMC7024/VSP 750.6958 662698571394 TigerAccess Extended Ethernet 24-Port Splitter $412.78 $544.99 SMC7500A/VCP 750.9965 662698 571318 TigerAcess Extended Ethernet CPE with 2 POTs ports, and 1 RJ-45 Ethernet Port $95.26 $124.99