SAP MM Practice exam

4,518
-1

Published on

Prepare for your interview with these frequently asked SAP MM Practice Exam questions. For more IT Profiles, Sample Resumes, Practice Exams, Interview Questions, Live Training and more... visit ITLearnMore – Most Trusted Website for all Learning Needs by Students, Graduates and Working Professionals.

Looking to add weight to your resume? Check out for ITLearnmore for varied online IT courses at affordable prices intended for career boost. There is so much in store for both fresh graduates and professionals here. Hurry up..! Get updated with the current IT job market requirements and related courses.More information visit www.ITLearnMore.com

Published in: Technology
1 Comment
7 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Thank you sir,It is nice and more informative. We are providing online training on & for more info sap sd online training it gives the career plan. It is in simple language and understandable to every freshers.
       Reply 
    Are you sure you want to  Yes  No
    Your message goes here
No Downloads
Views
Total Views
4,518
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
1
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
649
Comments
1
Likes
7
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

SAP MM Practice exam

  1. 1. SAP MM MULTIPLE CHOICE QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS Learning IT Courses Has Never Been This Easy www.ITLearnMore.com
  2. 2. 1. What transaction key is used to post a valuated goods receipt for purchase order items not subject to account assignment? A. BSX B. WRX C. PRD D. KDM
  3. 3. 1. What transaction key is used to post a valuated goods receipt for purchase order items not subject to account assignment? A. BSX B. WRX C. PRD D. KDM ANSWER: A
  4. 4. 2. What is value string WA01 defined for? A. Goods receipt of standard and subcontracting purchase order items without account assignment concerning valuated material into stock. B. Deliveries without charge C. Goods issues D. Other goods receipts
  5. 5. 2. What is value string WA01 defined for? A. Goods receipt of standard and subcontracting purchase order items without account assignment concerning valuated material into stock. B. Deliveries without charge C. Goods issues D. Other goods receipts ANSWER: C,D
  6. 6. 3. Which value string is defined for Goods receipt of standard and subcontracting purchase order items without account assignment concerning valuated material into stock? A. WE01 B. WA14 C. WA01 D. None of these
  7. 7. 3. Which value string is defined for Goods receipt of standard and subcontracting purchase order items without account assignment concerning valuated material into stock? A. WE01 B. WA14 C. WA01 D. None of these ANSWER: A
  8. 8. 4. Which valuation string is used for Delivery without charge for material subject to standard price control, with posting date in the previous period and the standard price in the posting period is different to the standard price in the current period? A. WE01 B. WA14 C. WA01 D. None of these
  9. 9. 4. Which valuation string is used for Delivery without charge for material subject to standard price control, with posting date in the previous period and the standard price in the posting period is different to the standard price in the current period? A. WE01 B. WA14 C. WA01 D. None of these ANSWER: B
  10. 10. 5. What is the key for account determination that enables a G/L account assignment differentiation for the offsetting entry for an inventory posting? A. Valuation grouping code B. Chart of accounts C. Account grouping D. Valuation class
  11. 11. 5. What is the key for account determination that enables a G/L account assignment differentiation for the offsetting entry for an inventory posting? A. Valuation grouping code B. Chart of accounts C. Account grouping D. Valuation class ANSWER: C
  12. 12. 6. For which transaction key in materials Management in the standard system is account grouping active? A. BSX B. WRX C. PRD D. GBB
  13. 13. 6. For which transaction key in materials Management in the standard system is account grouping active? A. BSX B. WRX C. PRD D. GBB ANSWER: D
  14. 14. 7. For which transactions can you change the account grouping? A. Invoice verification. B. Inventory Management. C. None of these D. All of these
  15. 15. 7. For which transactions can you change the account grouping? A. Invoice verification. B. Inventory Management. C. None of these D. All of these ANSWER: B
  16. 16. 8. The rules that you use to define if the configuration of automatic posting for a posting transaction depends on which of the influencing factors? A. Valuation Group code B. Material/material type C. Account grouping D. Valuation class
  17. 17. 8. The rules that you use to define if the configuration of automatic posting for a posting transaction depends on which of the influencing factors? A. Valuation Group code B. Material/material type C. Account grouping D. Chart of accounts ANSWER: A,C,D
  18. 18. 9. From where do the transaction keys for delivery cost postings come? A. Purchasing calculation schema B. Value string C. None of these D. All of these
  19. 19. 9. From where do the transaction keys for delivery cost postings come? A. Purchasing calculation schema B. Value string C. None of these D. All of these ANSWER: A
  20. 20. 10. We don’t need to enter Material Number in a Service Purchase Order ? A. True B. False
  21. 21. 10. We don’t need to enter Material Number in a Service Purchase Order ? A. True B. False Answer: A
  22. 22. 11. What are the characteristics of a Document type for Accounting documents? A. Two character alphanumeric code B. One number range per document C. Cannot assign authorization group D. Determines whether net posting is determined for the documents.
  23. 23. 11. What are the characteristics of a Document type for Accounting documents? A. Two character alphanumeric code B. One number range per document C. Cannot assign authorization group D. Determines whether net posting is determined for the documents. ANSWER: A,B,D
  24. 24. 12. What are the features of number assignment for accounting documents from MM? A. Configured for each company code B. Always linked to the fiscal year C. Numbers assigned without gaps D. Defines whether number assignment is external or internal
  25. 25. 12. What are the features of number assignment for accounting documents from MM? A. Configured for each company code B. Always linked to the fiscal year C. Numbers assigned without gaps D. Defines whether number assignment is external or internal ANSWER: A,C,D
  26. 26. 13. The rules that you use to define if the configuration of automatic posting for a posting transaction depends on which of the influencing factors? A. Valuation Group code B. Material/material type C. Account grouping D. Valuation class
  27. 27. 13. The rules that you use to define if the configuration of automatic posting for a posting transaction depends on which of the influencing factors? A. Valuation Group code B. Material/material type C. Account grouping D. Valuation class ANSWER: A,C,D
  28. 28. 14. What does the system use for the account assignment category to determine the default account? A. Transaction key PRD B. Transaction key GBB C. Valuation group code D. Account grouping
  29. 29. 14. What does the system use for the account assignment category to determine the default account? A. Transaction key PRD B. Transaction key GBB C. Valuation group code D. Account grouping ANSWER: B,C
  30. 30. 15. What is the Tcode for viewing Material Data? A. MM03 B. MM02 C. XK01 D. None of these
  31. 31. 15. What is the Tcode for viewing Material Data? A. MM03 B. MM02 C. XK01 D. None of these ANSWER: A
  32. 32. 16. What is the Tcode to view an Info Record? A. SE16 B. ME13 C. Me93 D. None of these
  33. 33. 16. What is the Tcode to view an Info Record? A. SE16 B. ME13 C. Me93 D. None of these ANSWER: B
  34. 34. 17. What is the Tcode for maintaining a RFQ? A. MMPV B. SE37 C. ME47 D. None of these
  35. 35. 17. What is the Tcode for maintaining a RFQ? A. MMPV B. SE37 C. ME47 D. None of these Answer: c
  36. 36. 18. What is the Tcode to release a Contract? A. ME54 B. ME54N C. ME35 D. None of these
  37. 37. 18. What is the Tcode to release a Contract? A. ME54 B. ME54N C. ME35 D. None of these Answer: c
  38. 38. 19. Which one of these Purchase Order types doesn’t exist? A. TSTH Emergency PO B. TSTH Framework PO C. TSTH Overhead PO D. TSTH Project PO
  39. 39. 19. Which one of these Purchase Order types doesn’t exist? A. TSTH Emergency PO B. TSTH Framework PO C. TSTH Overhead PO D. TSTH Project PO Answer: B,C
  40. 40. 20. Header note is not a mandatory field while creating a Purchase Order ? A. True B. False
  41. 41. 20. Header note is not a mandatory field while creating a Purchase Order ? A. True B. False Answer: A
  42. 42. Contact Us: For more details, please log on to www.ITLearnMore.com You can also Find us on :
  43. 43. Thank you !
  1. A particular slide catching your eye?

    Clipping is a handy way to collect important slides you want to go back to later.

×