Your SlideShare is downloading. ×
0
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
SAP HANA Practce Exam
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Thanks for flagging this SlideShare!

Oops! An error has occurred.

×
Saving this for later? Get the SlideShare app to save on your phone or tablet. Read anywhere, anytime – even offline.
Text the download link to your phone
Standard text messaging rates apply

SAP HANA Practce Exam

2,618

Published on

Prepare for your interview with these important SAP HANA Practice Exam questions. For more IT Profiles, Sample Resumes, Practice exams, Interview Questions, Live Training and more…visit ITLearnMore – …

Prepare for your interview with these important SAP HANA Practice Exam questions. For more IT Profiles, Sample Resumes, Practice exams, Interview Questions, Live Training and more…visit ITLearnMore – Most Trusted Website for all Learning Needs by Students, Graduates and Working Professionals.

Looking to add weight to your resume? Check out for ITLearnmore for varied online IT courses at affordable prices intended for career boost. There is so much in store for both fresh graduates and professionals here. Hurry up..! Get updated with the current IT job market requirements and related courses.More information visit www.ITLearnMore.com

Published in: Technology, Travel
0 Comments
1 Like
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
2,618
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
238
Comments
0
Likes
1
Embeds 0
No embeds

Report content
Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
No notes for slide

Transcript

  • 1. Learning IT Courses Has Never Been This Easy www.ITLearnMore.com
  • 2. Which of the following is NOT a replication method for data replication from a source system to SAP HANA? A. B. C. D. ETL based Trigger base Time based Log based
  • 3. Which of the following is NOT a replication method for data replication from a source system to SAP HANA? A. B. C. D. ETL based Trigger base Time based Log based Answer : C). Time based
  • 4. Which of the following statements are true? A. There are four types of information views: attribute view, analytic view, hierarchy view and calculation view. All these views are nonmaterialized views. B. An analytic view is used to model data that includes measures. C. Calculated attributes are derived from one or more existing attributes or constants. D. Calculation views can include measures and be used for multi-dimensional reporting or can contain no measures and used for list-type of reporting.
  • 5. Which of the following statements are true? A. There are four types of information views: attribute view, analytic view, hierarchy view and calculation view. All these views are nonmaterialized views. B. An analytic view is used to model data that includes measures. C. Calculated attributes are derived from one or more existing attributes or constants. D. Calculation views can include measures and be used for multi-dimensional reporting or can contain no measures and used for list-type of reporting. Answer : D
  • 6. HANA supports which of the following hierarchies? A. B. C. D. Time Based hierarchies Level Hierarchies Parent/Child Hierarchies Both B and C
  • 7. HANA supports which of the following hierarchies? A. B. C. D. Time Based hierarchies Level Hierarchies Parent/Child Hierarchies Both B and C Answer : D). Both B and C
  • 8. SAP HANA modeler is a graphical data modeling tool which allows you to design analytical models and later analytical privileges, that governs the access to those models. Which of the following represents a logic flow of activities? A. Import source system metadata -> Create Information Models -> Provision Data -> Deploy -> Consume B. Import source system metadata -> Provision Data >Create Information Models -> Deploy -> Consume C. Import source system metadata -> Provision Data -> Deploy -> Create Information Models -> Consume D. Import source system metadata -> Deploy ->Create Information Models -> Provision Data -> Consume
  • 9. SAP HANA modeler is a graphical data modeling tool which allows you to design analytical models and later analytical privileges, that governs the access to those models. Which of the following represents a logic flow of activities? A. Import source system metadata -> Create Information Models -> Provision Data Answer : -> Deploy -> Consume B. Import source system metadata -> Provision Data ->Create Information Models -> Deploy -> Consume C. Import source system metadata -> Provision Data -> Deploy -> Create Information Models -> Consume D. Import source system metadata -> Deploy ->Create Information Models -> Provision Data -> Consume Answer : B
  • 10. Which of the following statements are true? A. One table may appear in exactly one schema B. It is possible to grant authorizations on a table level. C. Authorizations granted on a schema are automatically propagated to all objects within the schema D. None of these
  • 11. Which of the following statements are true? A. One table may appear in exactly one schema B. It is possible to grant authorizations on a table level. C. Authorizations granted on a schema are automatically propagated to all objects within the schema D. None of these Answer : C
  • 12. SQL Script can exploit the specific capabilities of the built-in functions in HANA which of the following statements are true? a. If our data model is a star scheme, it makes sense to model the data as an Attribute view. b. If our application involves complex joins, it may be appropriate to model the data as an Attribute view. c. If aggregation is required, it may be appropriate to model the data as an Analytic view. d. None of these
  • 13. SQL Script can exploit the specific capabilities of the built-in functions in HANA which of the following statements are true? a. If our data model is a star scheme, it makes sense to model the data as an Attribute view. b. If our application involves complex joins, it may be appropriate to model the data as an Attribute view. c. If aggregation is required, it may be appropriate to model the data as an Analytic view. d. None of these Answer : C
  • 14. Which of the following statements is correct? A. There are four types of information views: attribute view, analytic view, hierarchy view and calculation view. All these views are nonmaterialized views. B. An analytic view is used to model data that includes measures. C. Calculated attributes are derived from one or more existing attributes or constants. D. Calculation views can include measures and be used for multidimensional reporting or can contain no measures and used for list-type of reporting.
  • 15. Which of the following statements is correct? A. There are four types of information views: attribute view, analytic view, hierarchy view and calculation view. All these views are nonmaterialized views. B. An analytic view is used to model data that includes measures. C. Calculated attributes are derived from one or more existing attributes or constants. D. Calculation views can include measures and be used for multidimensional reporting or can contain no measures and used for list-type of reporting. Answer : D
  • 16. Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific year. Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance? A. B. C. D. In the universe In the Web Intelligence report In the analytic view In the calculation view using an attribute value variable
  • 17. Web Intelligence report that requires data from SAP HANA filtered for a specific year. Where do you apply the filter for optimal performance? A. B. C. D. In the universe In the Web Intelligence report In the analytic view In the calculation view using an attribute value variable Answer : C
  • 18. What are the key benefits of using SAP Business Objects Explorer with SAP HANA? A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information. B. You can access information for data discovery intuitively. C. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly. D. All of these
  • 19. What are the key benefits of using SAP Business Objects Explorer with SAP HANA? A. You do not need to create your own queries to access information. B. You can access information for data discovery intuitively. C. You can execute ad-hoc business analytics quickly. D. All of these Answer : D
  • 20. Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify? A. B. C. D. Description Description mapping Calculated attributes Filters
  • 21. Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify? A. B. C. D. Description Description mapping Calculated attributes Filters Answer : A
  • 22. How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio. B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh. C. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement. D. Both A and C
  • 23. How can you evaluate the speed of a calculation within the database? A. Use the Data Preview function in the SAP HANA studio. B. Execute a Web Intelligence report and check the duration of the previous refresh. C. Write and execute an appropriate SQL statement. D. Both A and C Answer : D
  • 24. If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need? A. SYSTEM B. ANALYTIC C. PACKAGE D. SQL
  • 25. If you want to create or drop tables in a schema, which privilege type do you need? A. SYSTEM B. ANALYTIC C. PACKAGE D. SQL Answer : D
  • 26. Which SAP Business Objects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and interact with shared information? A. Crystal Reports B. Dashboards C. Explorer D. Web Intelligence
  • 27. Which SAP Business Objects reporting tool should you use to answer ad-hoc questions and interact with shared information? A. Crystal Reports B. Dashboards C. Explorer D. Web Intelligence Answer : D
  • 28. Which new connection type is available as of SAP Business Objects Data Services 4.0? A. Operational Data Provider B. BAPI function calls C. IDOCs D. Read table via ABAP data flows
  • 29. Which new connection type is available as of SAP Business Objects Data Services 4.0? A. Operational Data Provider B. BAPI function calls C. IDOCs D. Read table via ABAP data flows Answer : A
  • 30. Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the SAP Business Objects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? A. Publish the connection to CMS. B. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA. C. Build a data foundation. D. All of these
  • 31. Which of the following tasks must you perform before you build a business layer within the SAP Business Objects Information Design Tool (IDT) on top of SAP HANA? A. Publish the connection to CMS. B. Build a relational connection to SAP HANA. C. Build a data foundation. D. All of these Answer : D
  • 32. Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA? A. SYS_ADMIN B. CONTENT_ADMIN C. SAP_ALL D. IC MODELER
  • 33. Which delivered role is mandatory for a system administrator in SAP HANA? A. B. C. D. SYS_ADMIN CONTENT_ADMIN SAP_ALL IC MODELER Answer : B
  • 34. What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? A. An extra layer of granular security B. Improved database calculation speed C. Users can use business names instead of technical names D. Both A and C
  • 35. What are benefits of using a business layer on top of SAP HANA? A. An extra layer of granular security B. Improved database calculation speed C. Users can use business names instead of technical names D. Both A and C Answer : D
  • 36. You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this allow the user to do? A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files. B. Reset the backup.log file. C. Modify configuration files. D. Reset the log.txt file.
  • 37. You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this allow the user to do? A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files. B. Reset the backup.log file. C. Modify configuration files. D. Reset the log.txt file. Answer : C
  • 38. Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? A. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit. B. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit. C. Both A and B D. None of these
  • 39. Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? A. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit. B. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit. C. Both A and B D. None of these Answer : C
  • 40. In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the Sessions sub tab of the Performance tab? A. To view memory consumption by session B. To investigate blocking situations C. Both A and B D. None of these
  • 41. Answer : C
  • 42. For more details, please log on to You can also Find us on : www.ITLearnMore.com
  • 43. Thank you !

×