SAP BASIS Practice Exam

9,667 views

Published on

Prepare for your interview with these important SAP BASIS Practice Exam questions. For more IT Profiles, Sample Resumes, Practice exams, Interview Questions, Live Training and more…visit ITLearnMore – Most Trusted Website for all Learning Needs by Students, Graduates and Working Professionals.

Looking to add weight to your resume? Check out for ITLearnmore for varied online IT courses at affordable prices intended for career boost. There is so much in store for both fresh graduates and professionals here. Hurry up..! Get updated with the current IT job market requirements and related courses.More information visit www.ITLearnMore.com

Published in: Education, Technology
2 Comments
8 Likes
Statistics
Notes
No Downloads
Views
Total views
9,667
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
11
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
945
Comments
2
Likes
8
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

SAP BASIS Practice Exam

  1. 1. SAP BASIS Multiple Choice Questions and Answers Learning IT Courses Has Never Been This Easy www.ITLearnMore.com
  2. 2. 1. SAP SUPPORT PACKS CAN BE APPLIED TO WHICH TYPE OF LANDSCAPE? A. 1-SYSTEM LANDSCAPE B. 2-SYSTEM LANDSCAPE C. 3-SYSTEM LANDSCAPE D. ALL OF THE ABOVE
  3. 3. 1. SAP SUPPORT PACKS CAN BE APPLIED TO WHICH TYPE OF LANDSCAPE? A. 1-SYSTEM LANDSCAPE B. 2-SYSTEM LANDSCAPE C. 3-SYSTEM LANDSCAPE D. ALL OF THE ABOVE Answer : D. ALL OF THE ABOVE
  4. 4. 2. ON SAP INSTALLATION WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING CLIENT/CLIENTS ARE CREATED BY DEFAULT? A.CLIENT 000 B.CLIENT 001 C.CLIENT 066 D.ALL OF THE ABOVE
  5. 5. 2. ON SAP INSTALLATION WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING CLIENT/CLIENTS ARE CREATED BY DEFAULT? A.CLIENT 000 B.CLIENT 001 C.CLIENT 066 D.ALL OF THE ABOVE Answer : D).ALL OF THE ABOVE
  6. 6. 3. IS IT POSSIBLE TO HAVE MULTIPLE LANDSCAPES IN ONE TRANSPORT DOMAIN ? A. YES B. NO
  7. 7. 3. IS IT POSSIBLE TO HAVE MULTIPLE LANDSCAPES IN ONE TRANSPORT DOMAIN ? A. YES B. NO Answer : A). YES
  8. 8. 4. THE SYSTEMS IN A SYSTEM LANDSCAPE SHARE CUSTOMIZING AND REPOSITORY OBJECTS VIA ________? A. TRANSPORT REQUESTS B. CONSOLIDATION ROUTE C. REMOTE FUNCTION CALL D. ALL OF THE ABOVE
  9. 9. 4. THE SYSTEMS IN A SYSTEM LANDSCAPE SHARE CUSTOMIZING AND REPOSITORY OBJECTS VIA ________? A. TRANSPORT REQUESTS B. CONSOLIDATION ROUTE C. REMOTE FUNCTION CALL D. ALL OF THE ABOVE Answer : A). TRANSPORT REQUESTS
  10. 10. 5. DEVELOPMENT CLASSES CONTAINS ____________? A. REPOSITORY OBJECTS B. USER MASTER DATA C. CUSTOMIZING DATA D. ALL OF THE ABOVE
  11. 11. 5. DEVELOPMENT CLASSES CONTAINS ____________? A. REPOSITORY OBJECTS B. USER MASTER DATA C. CUSTOMIZING DATA D. ALL OF THE ABOVE Answer : A).REPOSITORY OBJECTS
  12. 12. 6. IS IT POSSIBLE TO DEFINE MORE THAN ONE CONSOLIDATION AND DELIVERY ROUTES IN A TRANSPORT DOMAIN? A. YES B. NO
  13. 13. 6. IS IT POSSIBLE TO DEFINE MORE THAN ONE CONSOLIDATION AND DELIVERY ROUTES IN A TRANSPORT DOMAIN? A. YES B. NO Answer : A). YES
  14. 14. 7. WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING INFORMATIONS ABOUT TRANSPORTS REQUESTS NOT PRESENT IN COFILES? A. B. C. D. INFORMATION OF TRANSPORT TYPES REQUIRED IMPORT STEPS TRACE FILES POST PROCESSING EXIT CODES
  15. 15. 7. WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING INFORMATIONS ABOUT TRANSPORTS REQUESTS NOT PRESENT IN COFILES? A. B. C. D. INFORMATION OF TRANSPORT TYPES REQUIRED IMPORT STEPS TRACE FILES POST PROCESSING EXIT CODES Answer : C). TRACE FILES
  16. 16. 8. WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING FUNCTION PHYSICALLY WRITES FILES TO THE OPERATING SYSTEM LEVEL IN TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM? A. IMPORT B. EXPORT C. BOTH A & B D. NONE OF THE ABOVE
  17. 17. 8. WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING FUNCTION PHYSICALLY WRITES FILES TO THE OPERATING SYSTEM LEVEL IN TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM? A. IMPORT B. EXPORT C. BOTH A & B D. NONE OF THE ABOVE Answer : B).EXPORT
  18. 18. 9. WHICH VERSION ONE CAN USE ENHANCED TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (TMS+)? A. NW 700 SP12 B. NW 700 SP10 C. BOTH A & B D. NONE OF THE ABOVE
  19. 19. 9. WHICH VERSION ONE CAN USE ENHANCED TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (TMS+)? A. NW 700 SP12 B. NW 700 SP10 C. BOTH A & B D. NONE OF THE ABOVE Answer : A).NW 700 SP12
  20. 20. 10. WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING TRANSACTION CODE USED TO RELEASE A TASK? A. SE05 B. SE07 C. SE09 D. SE04
  21. 21. 10. WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING TRANSACTION CODE USED TO RELEASE A TASK? A. SE05 B. SE07 C. SE09 D. SE04 Answer : C).SE09
  22. 22. 11. COPYING OF ONE PACKAGE NAME TO ANOTHER PACKAGE NAME IS CALLED ? A. TRANSPORT OF COPIES B. RELOCATION C. CUSTOMIZING REQUEST D. WORKBENCH REQUEST
  23. 23. 11. COPYING OF ONE PACKAGE NAME TO ANOTHER PACKAGE NAME IS CALLED A. TRANSPORT OF COPIES B. RELOCATION C. CUSTOMIZING REQUEST D. WORKBENCH REQUEST Answer : B).RELOCATION
  24. 24. 12. IF WE WRITE AN ABAP PROGRAM IN CLIENT 800 AND MAKE A TRANSPORT REQUEST FOR THIS THEN THE REQUEST OF WHICH TYPE? A. TRANSPORT OF COPIES B. RELOCATION C. CUSTOMIZING REQUEST D. WORKBENCH REQUEST
  25. 25. 12. IF WE WRITE AN ABAP PROGRAM IN CLIENT 800 AND MAKE A TRANSPORT REQUEST FOR THIS THEN THE REQUEST OF WHICH TYPE? A. TRANSPORT OF COPIES B. RELOCATION C. CUSTOMIZING REQUEST D. WORKBENCH REQUEST Answer : D).WORKBENCH REQUEST
  26. 26. 13. WHILE DOING SYSTEM COPY, YOU HAVE TO PRESERVE RFC DESTINATIONS (SM59), WHAT PROCEDURE WILL YOU FOLLOW ? A. EXPORT SM59 TABLES USING TRANSPORT REQUEST B. TAKE SNAPSHOTS AND PRESERVE THEM C. THIS IS NOT POSSIBLE, THE DATA WILL BE OVERWRITTEN D. USER SAP* AND INSTALL
  27. 27. 13. WHILE DOING SYSTEM COPY, YOU HAVE TO PRESERVE RFC DESTINATIONS (SM59), WHAT PROCEDURE WILL YOU FOLLOW ? A. EXPORT SM59 TABLES USING TRANSPORT REQUEST B. TAKE SNAPSHOTS AND PRESERVE THEM C. THIS IS NOT POSSIBLE, THE DATA WILL BE OVERWRITTEN D. USER SAP* AND INSTALL Answer : A
  28. 28. 14. WHAT IS THE FULL FORM OF SSCR? A. SAP SOFTWARE CHANGE REQUIREMENTS B. SAP SOFTWARE CHANGE REQUESTS C. SAP SOFTWARE CHANGE REGISTRATION D. SAP SOFTWARE CHANGE REPRESENTATION
  29. 29. 14. WHAT IS THE FULL FORM OF SSCR? A. SAP SOFTWARE CHANGE REQUIREMENTS B. SAP SOFTWARE CHANGE REQUESTS C. SAP SOFTWARE CHANGE REGISTRATION D. SAP SOFTWARE CHANGE REPRESENTATION Answer : C). SAP SOFTWARE CHANGE REGISTRATION
  30. 30. 15.IN WHICH SUBDIRECTORY THE SUPPORT PACKAGES SHOULD BE UNCARRED AND KEPT BEFORE DEPLOYEMENT? A. /USR/SAP/TRANS/EPS/IN B. /USR/SAP/TRANS/OUT C. /USR/SAP/TRANS/LOG D. /USR/SAP/TRANS/SUPP
  31. 31. 15.IN WHICH SUBDIRECTORY THE SUPPORT PACKAGES SHOULD BE UNCARRED AND KEPT BEFORE DEPLOYEMENT? A. /USR/SAP/TRANS/EPS/IN B. /USR/SAP/TRANS/OUT C. /USR/SAP/TRANS/LOG D. /USR/SAP/TRANS/SUPP Answer : A). /USR/SAP/TRANS/EPS/IN
  32. 32. 16. IN WHICH CLIENT SHOULD WE CONFIGURE STMS ? A. 000 B. 001 C. 800 D. ANY CLIENT
  33. 33. 16. IN WHICH CLIENT SHOULD WE CONFIGURE STMS A. 000 B. 001 C. 800 D. ANY CLIENT Answer : A). 000
  34. 34. 17. WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING SAP TOOL/TOOLS USED IN A CUSTOMIZING PROJECT ? A. SAP IMG B. TRANSPORT ORGANIZER C. ABAP WORKBENCH D. BOTH A & B
  35. 35. 17. WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING SAP TOOL/TOOLS USED IN A CUSTOMIZING PROJECT ? A. SAP IMG B. TRANSPORT ORGANIZER C. ABAP WORKBENCH D. BOTH A & B Answer : D). BOTH A & B
  36. 36. 18. IN A THREE SYSTEM LANDSCAPE THE PROJECT MANAGER WILL EXPORT HIS REQUEST FROM QUALITY SYSTEM? A. TRUE B. FALSE
  37. 37. 18. IN A THREE SYSTEM LANDSCAPE THE PROJECT MANAGER WILL EXPORT HIS REQUEST FROM QUALITY SYSTEM? A. TRUE B. FALSE Answer : B). FALSE
  38. 38. 19. WHAT ARE THE COMPONENTS OF R3 SYSTEM WITH RESPECT TO THREE TIER ARCHITECTURE? A. DATABASE, APPLICATION, PRESENTATION B. DEVELOPMENT, QUALITY, PRODUCTION C. DEMO, TRAINING, SANDBOX D. MS, ICM, GN
  39. 39. 19. WHAT ARE THE COMPONENTS OF R3 SYSTEM WITH RESPECT TO THREE TIER ARCHITECTURE? A. DATABASE, APPLICATION, PRESENTATION B. DEVELOPMENT, QUALITY, PRODUCTION C. DEMO, TRAINING, SANDBOX D. MS, ICM, GN Answer : A). DATABASE, APPLICATION, PRESENTATION
  40. 40. 20. WHEN A USER SENDS REQUEST TO SAP SYSTEM VIA BROWSER, WEB REQUESTS ARE FIRST HANDLED BY? A. ICM B. MS C. GW D. SDM
  41. 41. 20. WHEN A USER SENDS REQUEST TO SAP SYSTEM VIA BROWSER, WEB REQUESTS ARE FIRST HANDLED BY? A. ICM B. MS C. GW D. SDM Answer : A). ICM
  42. 42. Contact Us: For more details, please log on to www.ITLearnMore.com You can also Find us on :
  43. 43. Thank you !

×