Deferred Action EligibilityThe following questions will help you determineif you meet the basic eligibility requirements. ...
QUESTION 1• Did you enter without inspection before June  15, 2012, or your lawful immigration status  expired as of June ...
NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you did not enter without inspection beforeJune 15, 2012, or that you...
QUESTION 2• Were you under 16 years of age when you  entered the United States.        YES                 NO
NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you were not under the age of 16 when youentered the U.S. For that re...
QUESTION 3• Were you under 31 years of age as of June 15,  2012?         YES                  NO
NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you were not under the age of 31 on June 15,2012. For that reason, yo...
QUESTION 4• Are you currently over 15 years of age?         YES                  NO
NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you are currently over the age of 15. For thatreason, you do not meet...
QUESTION 5• Do you fall under any one of the following  categories:     A) Are you a currently in school or attending GED ...
NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you do not fall under any of the categorieslisted on Question 5. For ...
QUESTION 6• Have you been living in the U.S. continuously  since June 15, 2007 (or an earlier date) until  June 15, 2012? ...
NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you have not lived or resided continuously inthe Unites States since ...
QUESTION 7• Have you ever been convicted of any of the  following?                A) Any Felonies                B) A sign...
NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you have been convicted of a SignificantMisdemeanor, Multiple Misdeme...
YOU ARE ELIGIBLE!Congratulations! According to the responsesselected you are most likely eligible for deferredaction.Pleas...
Upcoming SlideShare
Loading in...5
×

Deferred Action Elegibility

126

Published on

Published in: Technology
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total Views
126
On Slideshare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
1
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Deferred Action Elegibility

  1. 1. Deferred Action EligibilityThe following questions will help you determineif you meet the basic eligibility requirements. Accept Terms of UseThe information contained in this website is intended as general information only, not legal advice. Please be advised that evenprima facie eligible cases for deferred action are not guaranteed. Your eligibility here is determined by the responses. Our firm’sattorney will confirm eligibility once you are registered with our firm. In no event is this website, The Verdin Law Firm or anyemployees thereof liable to you or to anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information in thiswebsite, or for any resulting consequences.
  2. 2. QUESTION 1• Did you enter without inspection before June 15, 2012, or your lawful immigration status expired as of June 15, 2012? YES NO
  3. 3. NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you did not enter without inspection beforeJune 15, 2012, or that you currently have legal status. For that reason, you do not meetthe basic eligibility requirements set forth by the DHS to be considered for deferred actionfor childhood arrivals.If you would like further explanation of the eligibility requirements or do not understandthe eligibility question please contact our firm to confirm a consultation with a qualifiedattorney.If the response you selected is correct but you would like to stay informed on immigrationchanges that may benefit or impact your life, register to be added to our e-mail list.
  4. 4. QUESTION 2• Were you under 16 years of age when you entered the United States. YES NO
  5. 5. NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you were not under the age of 16 when youentered the U.S. For that reason, you do not meet the basic eligibility requirements setforth by the DHS to be considered for deferred action for childhood arrivals.If you would like further explanation of the eligibility requirements or do not understandthe eligibility question please contact our firm to confirm a consultation with a qualifiedattorney.If the response you selected is correct but you would like to stay informed on immigrationchanges that may benefit or impact your life, register to be added to our e-mail list.
  6. 6. QUESTION 3• Were you under 31 years of age as of June 15, 2012? YES NO
  7. 7. NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you were not under the age of 31 on June 15,2012. For that reason, you do not meet the basic eligibility requirements set forth by theDHS to be considered for deferred action for childhood arrivals.If you would like further explanation of the eligibility requirements or do not understandthe eligibility question please contact our firm to confirm a consultation with a qualifiedattorney.If the response you selected is correct but you would like to stay informed on immigrationchanges that may benefit or impact your life, register to be added to our e-mail list.
  8. 8. QUESTION 4• Are you currently over 15 years of age? YES NO
  9. 9. NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you are currently over the age of 15. For thatreason, you do not meet the basic eligibility requirements set forth by the DHS to beconsidered for deferred action for childhood arrivals.If you would like further explanation of the eligibility requirements or do not understandthe eligibility question please contact our firm to confirm a consultation with a qualifiedattorney.If the response you selected is correct but you would like to stay informed on immigrationchanges that may benefit or impact your life, register to be added to our e-mail list.
  10. 10. QUESTION 5• Do you fall under any one of the following categories: A) Are you a currently in school or attending GED program? B) Are you a high school graduate or have you received a GED? C) Are you a honorably discharged veteran of the Coast Guard or Armed Forces of the U.S.? YES NO
  11. 11. NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you do not fall under any of the categorieslisted on Question 5. For that reason, you do not meet the basic eligibility requirementsset forth by the DHS to be considered for deferred action for childhood arrivals.If you would like further explanation of the eligibility requirements or do not understandthe eligibility question please contact our firm to confirm a consultation with a qualifiedattorney.If the response you selected is correct but you would like to stay informed on immigrationchanges that may benefit or impact your life, register to be added to our e-mail list.
  12. 12. QUESTION 6• Have you been living in the U.S. continuously since June 15, 2007 (or an earlier date) until June 15, 2012? YES NO
  13. 13. NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you have not lived or resided continuously inthe Unites States since June 15, 2007. For that reason, you do not meet the basiceligibility requirements set forth by the DHS to be considered for deferred action forchildhood arrivals.If you would like further explanation of the eligibility requirements or do not understandthe eligibility question please contact our firm to confirm a consultation with a qualifiedattorney.If the response you selected is correct but you would like to stay informed on immigrationchanges that may benefit or impact your life, register to be added to our e-mail list.
  14. 14. QUESTION 7• Have you ever been convicted of any of the following? A) Any Felonies B) A significant misdemeanor C) Multiple misdemeanors YES NO
  15. 15. NOT ELIGIBLEYou have indicated on your response that you have been convicted of a SignificantMisdemeanor, Multiple Misdemeanors or a Felony. For that reason, you do not meet thebasic eligibility requirements set forth by the DHS to be considered for deferred action forchildhood arrivals.If you would like further explanation of the eligibility requirements or do not understandthe eligibility question please contact our firm to confirm a consultation with a qualifiedattorney.If the response you selected is correct but you would like to stay informed on immigrationchanges that may benefit or impact your life, register to be added to our e-mail list.
  16. 16. YOU ARE ELIGIBLE!Congratulations! According to the responsesselected you are most likely eligible for deferredaction.Please take a moment to submit our secureregistration form to begin processing yourapplication with our firm online. Register
  1. A particular slide catching your eye?

    Clipping is a handy way to collect important slides you want to go back to later.

×