Sánchez de la torre antonio_ing_iii_tarea global

111 views
95 views

Published on

Published in: Travel, Business
0 Comments
0 Likes
Statistics
Notes
  • Be the first to comment

  • Be the first to like this

No Downloads
Views
Total views
111
On SlideShare
0
From Embeds
0
Number of Embeds
0
Actions
Shares
0
Downloads
2
Comments
0
Likes
0
Embeds 0
No embeds

No notes for slide

Sánchez de la torre antonio_ing_iii_tarea global

  1. 1. Going: going Duration: 31 hours 40 minutes Exit 19:15 Sun, 14 April Seville - Seville (SVQ) IBERIA IBERIA EXPRESS Arrival 20:20 Sun, April 14 Madrid - Barajas (MAD) Terminal 4 Aircraft type - 32S Class - Economy Connection - Change of aircraft checks the time and the gate with the airline! Scale Length: 1 hour 50 minutes Exit 22:10 Sun, April 14 Madrid - Barajas (MAD) Emirates Emirates Terminal 4 Arrival 7:15 Mon, April 15 Dubai - Dubai International Airport (DXB) Terminal 3 type aircraft - 77L Class - Economy Connection - Change of aircraft checks the time and the gate with the airline! Scale Length: 3 hours 00 minutes Exit 10:15 Mon, April 15 Dubai - Dubai International Airport (DXB) Emirates Emirates Terminal 3 Technical stop in Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW, estimated time-07h50 06h05 (may include change of aircraft, check with the airline) Arrival 12:55 Tues, April 16 Auckland - Auckland Airport (AKL) Terminal I Aircraft type - 388 Class - Economy
  2. 2. BACK: BACK Duration: 48 hours 45 minutes Exit 17:50 Sun, April 28 Auckland - Auckland Airport (AKL) Emirates Emirates Terminal I Technical stop in Melbourne, VIC Melbourne, VIC, estimated time-21h25 19h50 (may include change of aircraft, check with the airline) Arrival 5:25 Mon, April 29 Dubai - Dubai International Airport (DXB) Terminal 3 Aircraft type - 388 Class - Business Connection - Change of aircraft checks the time and the gate with the airline! Scale Length: 9 hours 00 minutes Exit 14:25 Mon, April 29 Dubai - Dubai International Airport (DXB) Emirates Emirates Terminal 3 Arrival 20:20 Mon, April 29 Madrid - Barajas (MAD) Terminal 4 Aircraft type - 77W Class - Business Connection - Change of aircraft checks the time and the gate with the airline! Scale Length: 11 hours 05 minutes Exit 7:25 Tues, April 30 Madrid - Barajas (MAD) Air Nostrum IBERIA Terminal 4 Arrival 8:35 Tues, April 30 Sevilla - Sevilla (SVQ) Aircraft type - CR9 Class - Business
  3. 3.  A trip for those who want to know the secrets of this amazing country. Auckland on the North Island, Waitomo Caves, geysers and hot springs of Rotorua centers, and in the South, Milford Sound, Wanaka and Dunedin.
  4. 4. Day 1 and Day 2: Spain Day 1 and Day 2 (in flight) / Auckland Out in Auckland flight.
  5. 5. Day 3: Arrival in Auckland. Of volcanic origin, is surrounded by 48 dormant volcanoes that make up a city surrounded by hills, craters, lakes and bays.
  6. 6. Day 4 Auckland: Breakfast. Today we visit the Museum, with Maori and Polynesian interesting relics, and the neighborhood of Parnell, one of the oldest in Auckland down to Mission Bay. Below climb the Sky Tower, 328 meters high to contemplate a unique view of the city and its two bays: Waitemata and Manukau. Continue to the west coast, Muriwai Regional Park, with a beautiful black sand coast, popular for surfing and for its colonies of gannets.
  7. 7. Day 5 Auckland / Matamata /Rotorua: Half board. Out through Middle Earth (Eriador) to the region of the Hobbit, where they filmed "The Lord of the Rings" and "The Hobbit". It is the only place in the world where you can experience first a set of real film. You can see the 37 hobbit holes, double arch bridge, the tree of the party and the Green Dragon inn. You can also take a picture at the door of the little Bilbo. Continue to Matamata to enjoy a lunch Zealand style. In the afternoon, in Rotorua, visit Te Puia, Thermal Reserve and Maori cultural center where we admire the geysers, boiling mud and wood carving school. In the evening we will be greeted in the traditional manner in a Maori village, where we enjoy the dances and songs to go with a typical dinner Maori culture.
  8. 8. Day 6 Rotorua / Christchurch / LakeTekapo: Breakfast. Visit Waimangu Thermal Reserve, wide valley with abundant geothermal activity and looking own the prehistoric era, we can admire the Blue and Green lakes where every crack of the Earth, the hot springs with a flow of bubbles and steam . Departure flight to Christchurch and then drive to the agricultural area of ​Canterbury Plains to see a demonstration of how to work in a typical New Zealand farm and enjoy a snack / dinner.
  9. 9. Day 7 Lake Tekapo / Wanaka: Breakfast. Visit this lake surrounded by mountains and crystal clear waters. Optionally you can make a scenic flight around the lake, Mt Cook and Franz Josef Glacier and Fox Drive to Wanaka via Mackenzie Country. En route we will enjoy magnificent views of Mount Cook, the highest peak of the country, and glacial lakes and rivers.
  10. 10. Day 8 Wanaka / Queenstown: Breakfast. Morning free to stroll around the lake. Depart to Queenstown via Arrowtown, a picturesque city that retains all reminiscent of the days of the gold rush. The shops, the post office, bars, hotels and restaurants recall the past with their wooden structures and old posters, and stop at the "Bridge Bungy" birthplace of the "Bungee". Continue to Queenstown, the adventure capital of the world, an Alpine town on Lake Wakatipu and surrounded by the Remarkables Mountains, which make it a magical place. City Tour and cable car ascent to Bobs Peak to admire breathtaking views of the region.
  11. 11. Día 9 Queenstown/MilfordSound/Queenstown: Half board. Full day tour to Milford Sound, in the heart of Fjords National Park. A boat trip on the fjord will take us to the Tasman Sea and we will have magnificent views of Mitre Peak and Bowen Falls, where seals resting on the rocks. Lunch. Return by road to Queenstown. Optionally, if time permits, you can return by plane or helicopter flying over the park of high waterfalls, forests, rivers and valleys.
  12. 12. Day 10-13 Queenstown: Breakfast. Free days to enjoy the city or all sports and activities you can imagine.
  13. 13. Day 14 Queenstown / Spain: Breakfast. Departure by flight to Spain
  14. 14. Spain Day 15: Arrival. Price of Travel € 14,634.22 € 3,658.55 / passenger Price includes promotions Group discount = € -20.00 Some airlines apply charges for these prices we can not know until later in the process, when choosing airline, type of payment method you use, if you travel with suitcases or not etc ... Airlines do not give us that information until later in the process. Similarly, we can show the fees charged by management eDreams in this step, as they depend on the final price of the airline that did not know until later. In any case, the costs charged in return eDreams vary between 6.5 euros and 33.5 euros per person each way. Of course, before you enter your payment details before completing your purchase, you have clearly explained in any case the final price. This is the same form of breakdown of prices you will find in any travel agency. Taxes Included. Expenditure not included.
  15. 15. Route:

×