• Share
  • Email
  • Embed
  • Like
  • Save
  • Private Content
1Z0-569 Exam Questions Free PDF Demo
 

1Z0-569 Exam Questions Free PDF Demo

on

  • 193 views

Free Oracle 1Z0-569 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/TwjCHa to get a Free Demo.

Free Oracle 1Z0-569 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/TwjCHa to get a Free Demo.

Statistics

Views

Total Views
193
Views on SlideShare
193
Embed Views
0

Actions

Likes
0
Downloads
0
Comments
0

0 Embeds 0

No embeds

Accessibility

Categories

Upload Details

Uploaded via as Adobe PDF

Usage Rights

© All Rights Reserved

Report content

Flagged as inappropriate Flag as inappropriate
Flag as inappropriate

Select your reason for flagging this presentation as inappropriate.

Cancel
  • Full Name Full Name Comment goes here.
    Are you sure you want to
    Your message goes here
    Processing…
Post Comment
Edit your comment

    1Z0-569 Exam Questions Free PDF Demo 1Z0-569 Exam Questions Free PDF Demo Document Transcript

    •   P a g e  | 1                1Z0 9  0‐569 Exal logic Elastic Cl loud X2 2‐2 Esse entials  Ora e  acle       To purch hase Full version o Practic exam click belo of ce ow; www.ce ertshome.com/1 1Z0‐569‐ ‐practice e‐test.ht   tml                       OR Orac cle 1Z0‐569 Exam m Candidates WWW.C CERTSHOME.COM Off fers Two Products:  FO   First is 1 1Z0‐569 Exam m Questions s And Answe ers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy to use Prod duct that Con ntains Real 1Z0‐569 Exa am Question ns.  •  y We have 1 1Z0‐569 Exam Practice T Tests.  Secondly •    tain  Real  1Z Z0‐569  Exam Question but  in  a  Self‐Assess m  ns  sment  Envir ronment.  Th here  are  They  also  Cont ltiple Practic ce Modes, R Reports, you u can Check  your Histor ry as you Take the Test  Multiple Tim mes and  Mul Man ny More Fea atures. Thes se Products are Prepare ed by Cisco S Subject Mat tter Experts, , Who know w what it  Take es to Pass  1 1Z0‐569 Exa am. Moreover, We Prov vide you 100 0% Surety o of Passing 1Z Z0‐569 Exam m in First  Atte empt or We e Will give y you your Mo oney Back.  Both Products Come W With Free DE EMOS, So go o Ahead  and Try Yoursel lf The Variou us Features of the Product.         
    • P a g e  | 2            Question: 1      In order to scale the WebLogic Server cluster beyond a single computers node, the domain must be  propagated to additional computers nodes. How is this best accomplished?    A. The domain can simply be zipped (using tar, cpio, or jar), copied over, and extracted on the other  computer node.  B.  Web  logic  Server  has  specific  commands  like  pack.sh  and  unpack.sh  that  are  designed  for  this  purpose.  C. The step can be accomplished most easily through the admin server when the second machine is  added to the cluster.  D. With Exalogic Elastic Cloud software, domain propagation is automatic when additional machine  is added to the cluster.    Answer: B        Question: 2      In a reference Exalogic topology, all compute nodes _________.    A. Use locally installed application binaries for execution  B. Are subdivided using InfiniBand partitions based on application deployment topology   C. Remotely access software binaries installed on the shared Sun ZFS storage  D. Use SDP for all interprocess communication    Answer: D        Explanation:  Reference:   www.oracle.com/us/products/middleware/Exalogic‐software‐overview‐345527.pdf  (page  13,  first  paragraph)    Question: 3      When you run the Exalogic Configuration Utility scripts the first time, which three verification steps  are performed? (Choose Three)    A. BOND1 interfaces for all compute nodes  B. ILOM interfaces for all compute nodes  C. ILOM interfaces for storage heads  D. NET0 interfaces for all compute nodes  E. BOND2 interfaces for storage heads    Answer: B,C,D        Explanation:   The  Exalogic  Configuration  Utility(ECU)  enables  you  to  perform  the  initial  configuration  of  an  Exalogic machine and to connect the machine to your existing network. The ECU verifies the current   
    • P a g e  | 3    state of your Exalogic machine before performing any initial configuration. During manufacturing, an  Exalogic machine is configured with the following default network topology:  * Compute nodes and storage heads with NET0, ILOM, and BOND0 (IPoIB) interfaces  * Sun Network QDR InfiniBand Gateway Switches with the ILOM interface  Reference:   Oracle  Exalogic  Elastic  Cloud  Machine  Owner's  Guide  Release  EL  X2‐2  and  EL  X3‐2,Configuring  Exalogic Machine Using ECU    Question: 4      Which two network channels are necessary to be configured on the admin server?    A. HTTP client channel  B. T3 channel  C. SDP channel  D. EoIB channel    Answer: A,B        Explanation:  Reference:   docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18479/create_domain.htm#BABFHFIA(first paragraph)    Question: 5      In the CLI for the gateway switch, the command [option][option] . . . format of commands is used for  ______________ .    A. General hardware administration  B. InfiniBand fabric control and management  C. ILOM access  D. Launching the web interface    Answer: B        Question: 6      If you cannot connect to ILOM over the network, which connection method would you use?    A. USB  B. Serial connection  C. Web  D. SSH    Answer: B        Explanation:  docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18478/ilom.htm#CHDJAJGB  Connecting  to  ILOM  via  a  Serial Connection.  You can connect to ILOM via a serial connection if you are unable to access ILOM via the network  due to any of the following problems:   
    • P a g e  | 4    Misconfiguration of the network  Misconfiguration of ILOM IP addresses  Misconfiguration of Cisco Ethernet switch ports  Sideband configuration issues  Note: Under normal circumstances, you can access ILOM via the network. You can use the Ethernet  connection method to connect to the ILOM. You must know the ILOM's Ethernet address.  You can use either the CLI or the web interface to access ILOM.  Alternatively, you can launch a remote KVM session to access ILOM.  Reference:   Oracle Exalogic Elastic Cloud Machine Owner's Guide Release EL X2‐2 and EL X3‐2,Setting Up Oracle  Integrated Lights Out Manager (ILOM)    Question: 7      Which statement is true about the default cluster configuration of Exalogic’s storage appliance?    A. The default storage pool is assigned to each storage head.  B. The default storage pool is assigned to the passive storage head.  C. A separate storage pool is allocated to each storage head.  D. The default storage pool is assigned to the active storage head.    Answer: D        Question: 8      In ILOM, you can configure up to _________ alert rules.    A. 12  B. 20  C. 15  D. 32    Answer: C        Question: 9      Which three are features of the Sun ZFS Storage 7320 appliance that is used in Exalogic machines?  (Choose Three)    A. Entry level cluster option  B. Multi‐protocol support  C. 100 TB of usable capacity  D. Replication and snapshots  E. 80 TB of usable capacity    Answer: A,B,D        Question: 10      When  using  OHS  and  the  WebLogic  Server  proxy  plugin  with  dynamic  server  lists,  what,  if  any,  configuration is required at the OHS tier when adding additional WebLogic Server instances?   
    • P a g e  | 5      A. OHS must be restarted and up on restart; the dynamic server list will be automatically updated  with newly added server(s)  B. OHS httpd.conf must be updated with the newly added WebLogic Server(s).  C.  Nothing.  Newly  added  WebLogic  Server  instances  are  automatically  picked  up  and  the  plugin  is  dynamically reconfigured.  D.  The  admin  server  must  be  restarted  when  the  cluster  has  been  reconfigured.  This  will,  in  turn,  notify the web tier (OHS).    Answer: A         
    • P a g e  | 6    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st